Loading...
HomeMy WebLinkAboutRes-2018-093 6 Road Bridge ReplacementBOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS COUNTY OF KITTITAS STATE OF WASHINGTON RESOLUTION NO. 2018-Oq 5 TOAWARDTHECONTRACTFOR THE NUMBER 6 ROAD BRIDGE #79051 REPLACEMENT PROJECT AND AUTHORIZE THE PUBLIC WORKS DIRECTOR TO EXECUTE SAME WHEREAS: The Department of Public Works solicited bids for the Number 6 Road Bridge #79051 Replacement contract in accordance with RCW 36.77.020 Contract Procedures; and WHEREAS: Sealed bids were opened on May 25, 2018 at 10:00 a.m. in the Kittitas County Permit Center, Department of Public Works, 411 N. Ruby Street, Suite 1, Ellensburg, Washington; and WHEREAS: Four (4) bids were received for the prescribed work. The Director of Public Works recommends the lowest responsive bid be accepted; and NOW, THEREFORE BE IT RESOLVED that the Board of County Commissioners, in the best interest of the public, does hereby award the contract for the Number 6 Road Bridge #79051 Replacement project in the amount of $566,150.00; and BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED that the Director for the Department of Public Works is authorized to sign the contract documents for said project. DATED on this 5th day of June, 2018, at Ellensburg, Washington. Attest: ,,zfc1erk of the Board-Julie Kjorsvik BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS KITTITAS COUNTY, NUMBER 6 ROAD BRIDGE #79051 REPLACEMENT BIOS OPENED PUBLICLY AT 10:00 AM ON MAY 25, 2018 AT KITTITAS COUNTY PUBLIC WORKS --. .. ,~4l0:.~-~--~ ·_.,' ~,..~!): • • -'fo,T~/, RESPONSIVE BIDDER CRITERIA! MOllENO Ii. NU.SO.H BELSAAS&SMITH NA DEGERSTROM WESTERN ENGINEERING PROPOSAL COMPLETE ! ~ X X X NON-COLLUSION DECLARATION] X X X X PROPOSAL BOND! I X X X .. -.. ~~-· ~ --~.,,,~.-~ .... .,... ~...-=~ --=--·-. . --· ··:;..;,---~ :-~""' KJTTJTAS COU;-ITY LOCAL AGENCY SIGNATURE P"GE I X X X X WAGE LAW CERTIFICATION! • X X X SUBCONTRACTOR LIST (OPTIONALJ I X X X X BASE BID ENGINEER'S ESTIMATE BIDDER #1 BIDDER#2 BIDOER#3 -------BIDDER#4 .... ITEM BID ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QTY UNIT COST COST NO. ITEM UNIT COST COST UNIT COST COST UNIT COST COST UNIT COST COST l'REPARATION ... ,1 I MOBlllZATION LS 1 $ 83.000,00 S 83.000.0{f s 62.000,00 S 64_000.00 S 79,000.00 S 79,000,00 S 76.000.00 S 76.000.00 S 58,000.00 S SB.000.00 0071 2 IREMOllll'lG EXlSTINGl!RIIJGE $ 1 $ 4S.ooo.oo· s 45.000,00 s 48.000.00 S 48.000.00 • S l5.000Jl0 S -15.000.00 .$ 50.000.00 .S 50.IJOOJ)() . S 28.000.00 _$ .28.000.00 017!) J REl,lOVllilG GUARDRAIL ILF 265 S 12.00 S 3,160.00 S 5.50 S J..457.50 $ 5.00 S l..l25 .00 I 5.00 S L325,0IJ I 5.00 $ 1,325.00 om 4 ~ GUIIFIDRA!L ANGKOR IE.'af 4 $ 800 00 S JZXl .00 s 350.00 S JAOQ.lJO ~ 350.lJO I 1.400.00 I 3&)..00 s l.~00.00 S 300cDO s 1,200.00 GAAOIHG I 11310 ~ R<W>W.l\Yl:XCAVATION"l!IICL. HAUL ICY 205 $ IOlUlO $ 20,SOOaOO s 36.41 s 7.-464 .05 S 40.00 S 8,200.00 I 50.00 S 10.250.00 S 24 .00 S 4.920.00 1l431 6 "•KAva BORRow 1NCL. HAUL ITON 630 S-"3500 s-22,.050.uu s 53.26 $ 33,553.80 S 15.00 $ 9,450.JJO S 30J ~ ~ 18.900.00 $ 30.00 S 18.900..00 0(11} 7 EMBANKMEl'IT COMPACTION ICY 210 S 15 00 ~ 4,050.00 s 28 .63 s 7,730.10 I s 14.lJO .$ 3,'811:00 S JAJltJ s 2.7iD.OO S 4.00 $ 1_,_()80 .00 ~m 8 GRAVEL BACl<F IU. FOR WALL CY ,o $ 50.00 S 3;500.00 s 96.89 s 6,782.30 I s so.oo I s 3,500.00 .s 50.00 s 3,500.00 S 32.00 S 2,240.00 STRUCTURE I 4006 9 STRUCTURE EXCAVATION CLASS A INCL. fiAUL C"1 160 $ 55.00 $ 8.600.00" s 46.65 s 7,464.00 S 40.oo I $ 6,400.00 $ 50,00 S 8,000.00 $ 30.00 $ 4,800.00 401;1 10 SH"ORING OR EXTMEXCAVAIION CLASS A LS I $ -5.000,00 $ 5.000.00 s 3,000,00 S 3.000.00 ~ 3.000..00.! I 3,000.00 s 5,000.00 S 5,000.00 S 20.000.00 S 20,000.00 4118S 11 FURNIS~ING AND DRMNG S1EB. TESTl'11LE EAC.!I I $ 12.000,.00 S ll!.000.00 s 8,800.00 s 8.800.00 $ 8.300.00 I s 8.300.00 S 25,000.00 $ 25 000.00 s 12.500.00 S 12,500.00 4090 12 FURNISHII-IG STEEl PILING Lf 350 ! 1!5.00 S 29.750.00 s 80,00 S 28,000.00 S 77.00 I s 26,950.00 $ 80.00 $ 2e.ooo.oo $ 70.00 S 21.500.00 4095 13 DRIVING STEEL PILE E:ACH. 7 $ 2,500 00 S 17,500,00 S 2,150.00 s 15.050.00 $ 1.900.00 I s 13.300.00. $ 5.000.00 $ 35.000.00 $ 1.705.00 I .U.!i31i.DO am H FORNlSFIING"STEELPn:EJIP OllSffOE. IEAC!I 7 ,$ 5DllJ)() $ 3,500,00 $ 322,00 S 2:254.00 S 300.oo I s 2.100.00 $ 250.00 S 1.750.00 s 276.00 S 1.932.00 ~149 1:. Sf_RE"fNF. BAR fOR BRIDGE ILG 4000 s· WO $ 8,000.00 s 1.50 S 6,000.00 $ 2.00 I s 8.000.00 $ 2.50 $ 10.000.00 $ 2.25 $ 9,000.00 4322 16 CONC . Cl.ASS 4000 FOR BRIIJGF K;.Y 43 $ 1.000,00 ~ 43.000,00 S 1..165,00 $ 50.095.00 S 1.200.00 I $ 5J.600.DO 1 UDlDO ~ 43.000.00 .s 550.00 S 23,650.00 ~300 17 SUP ERSTRUCTURE· NUMBER 6"ROAD BRIDGE [LS I $ 190.000 00 S 190.000.00 S 1.50.000.00 $ 1.50.000.00 S J.35.000.00 I s llS,!l00,00 S 22s;ooo.oo s 22s;ooo.oo s 175.000.00 5 175,000.00 ~16 J8 I1 KAFFlCJ!ARRlER lf &I $ 275 00 S 17.600,00 s 308.00 s 19,712.00 $ 290.00 S 18,560.00 s 300.00 S 19 200.00 S 200.00 S 14800.00 ORATNAGE - 1184 19 SCHEOUlt: A CULVHPl:24 IN 011\M. LF 114 5" 200.00 s· 12.800..00 S 100.00 S 11.400.00 .1 6(1.IJO j 5.&I0.00 I ~.llO s 7,980.00 S 56.00 S c.384.00 2992 20 SOOD WALL PVC CULV PIPE .BIN . DIAM, LF 20 s 40,00 $ 800.00 s 30.00 S uoo.oo s 30.00 $ !i00.00 S 30.00 S !i00.00 S 47.00 S 940.00 l04ll 21 CHAN.Nl:"L EXCA.VATION lNCLHAUL CY 130 SC -75.00 I S 9.75-0 .00 s 35.00 s 4.550.00 S 40.00 S S.200.00 S 30.00 S 3.900.00 S 30.00 S 3.900Jl0 1069 22 Fll.TERl!UINKET CV 15 S. 60 ,00 S 4.500.00 s 100.00 S 7 500.00 S 65.00 s 4.875.00 $ S0.00 $ 3,750.00 $ 60.JJO S 4.',00.00 ,',085 23 QUARRY SPALLS CY M 5 100 00 $ 8 500.00 s 103 ,00 S 8.155.00 ,S tiS.00 S S.5.15,00 1.S 45:DO $ 3,825.00 j 43".l)() S 3,825.00 SURFACING I 5100 24 CRUSHED SURFACING IIAS.E.COURSE TOO """s 50 ,00 s 29.000.DO s ~6.50 s 26,970.00 S 30.00 S 17,400.00 I S 45.00 S 26.100.00 S 32.00 S 18.560 00 HOT MIXASPMALT 5767 25 HMA Cl. 112 IN PG 64$-28 TON' 226 S 150.00 S 33 750.00 s 110.00 S 24,750.00 S 110.00 S ~.750.llO I S WlLl'.l .S 2"-150.001 $ 118.00 S 26.550.00 5837 26 ASPHALT COST PRICE ADJUSTMENT EST 1 $ 500 .00 S 500.00 $ 500.00 S 500 .00 -s soo.oo· s 500.00 I 500.00 S 500.00 s 500.00 S 500.00 HSI 27 TEMPORARY CMA PAVING TON ~ $ 200.00 $, 12.000.00 S 220.00 S 13,200.00 S 200,00 S 12.000.00 I 220.00 s 13 .. 200.00 S 200,00 S 12.000.00 8511 2B. f11,\',S.-.'IVQJT AtlDSEAL l..F-ro s tS.00 $ "3.150~00 s 13 ,00 $ 910.00 s 35.00 S 2.450.00 I s 50,00 $ 3,500.00 S l4.00 $ 980..00 68ll5 29 TcMPORAR't' PAVEMENT MARKING · SHORT TERM LF HOO 5 2.50 5 2.750.00 s 1.00 s l.,l00.00 s 2..00. s 2.200.00 l S -1..DO $ 1,100.00 s LOO s 1.100.00 6896 30 TEMPORARY PAVEMENT MARKING -lONG TERM F 760 S 4.50 S 3A20..00 s l.50 f 1..1~0.DO -S ·2.001s L52().00 I I LOO l MMD s 1.25 $ 950.00 P.iu l or.: NUMBER 6 ROAD BRIDGE #79051 REPLACEMENT BIDS OPENED PUBLICLY AT 10:00 AM ON MAY 25, 2018 AT KITTITAS COUNTY PUBLIC WORKS ITEM BID NQ 11EM 6488 31 om 32 6757 33 6719 34 mo ~ 6766 3S 6971 37 6805 38 6l!J2 "J9 1006 40 7008 . Cl 7031 1.7: 7038 "(3 7017 44 i ll>!, ~~ ;430 l ~6 ml&r -•T · >~ ~ !~J!.. ~ ,'c, .--:;:_., _, .-so-\>1'.iL .. T(i1JJ.,;'. y~r"-~---~---"'·-.. --""'-.. i'liiilL,.-;;.~--~-=: :.-----L-·--- l<trl'ITAS COIJ:qn' BASE BID ITEM DESCRIPTION EROSION CONTROL ANDl'LANTING SIOSlCNCONTROl.AADWArtRPo<.l.UT!Ol-l PREve·l!IOI• TRAFFIC EXTRUOEU"CURB ~MGUA"RURAIL TYPE3f BE/\M G\JARDRll~TYPE 31 NON-FLARED"TERl~INAL l!E,\M GUARORIAL.TRANSITl.00 SECTION TYPU1 BEAM GUARDRAll ANCHOR TYPE 10 PROJECT TEMPORARY TRAFFIC CONTROL PAINTUNE FLEXIBLE GU IDE POST OTHER STRUCTURFEXCAVATTON CLASS'S INCl-HAUL SHORING OR EXTRA EXCAVATION CLASS B SI ~UCTURESURVEYING ROlmWAY SURVEYING GRAva t!RLl\t'ILL fiJRPll'cZONE"BE!lDm o,q.,,.V!lYBillc:>(WAU. ROAOS!DE.CLEANUP SPCC PLAN TOTAL CONSTRUCTION COST Bids have been reviewerl for accuracy, l.<1balancing of bid items Tabulations have been cf1ecked ~d conrmned S (-, . .Ac 1'-, ~c.it s /isb~ ~ UNIT lS I LF LF EACH EACH EACH LS LF EACH CY Sf LS LS CY SF EST LS RESPONSIVE BIDDER CRITERIA MORENO & NELSON PROPOSAL COMPLETE I NON-COLLUSION DECLARATION X PROPOSAL.BONO I LOCAL AGENCY SIGNATURE PAGE X WAGE LAW CERTIFICATION I SUBC0"1TRACTOR LIST (OPTIONAL) X EHOINEER'S EST IMATE 'BlDIJEltl<! OTY UNIT COST COST UNIT COST COST l I 1 $ ~IYVl.00 $ 5m.,oo 1 -½""'.00 I 4,300.00 I r-- 82 S 30.00 S 2.460 ,00 s 56.00 S 4,592.00 S 20 S 30 00 S 600 ,00 s 100.00 S 2.000.00 S , s 3.000.00 S 9.000,00 S 3,200,00 $ ~.£00.00 $ 3 S w:-o.oo 1 10;soo.~ s 1,000.00 $ 12.000.00 I 4 S 1,000.00 S 4,000.00 s 1,200.00 S 4,800.00 $ I S 2(),000 00 S 20.000 00 $ 12000.00 I 11..000:00 I t 111 ( $ 4.00 $ 4.440.00 $ 2.00 I 2.220.00 s 1 s 100 00 S 1.200,00 S 99.00 ; 1.188.00 $ 35 .s 75.l)() .s 2.625.00 5 -Q.00 .$ 1,470.00 $ dOO $ . ~-00 S 2.000.00 s 4 .00 .$ 1.600.00 I 1 $ 7.000.00 S 7.000.00 $ 4 8()().00 $ 4 800.00 $ 1 S w .000.00 s 10,000.00 $ 4,000.00 I •.000.00 I 5tl $ 50.l)O S 2.500 DO -s 52,00 .$ 2.600.00 s 525 $ 50.00 $ 26250.00 .s 62 ,00 S 32.SSO.OO $ 1 S 10,000.00 S 10,000.00 S .10.000..00 .$ .lQOOO..fill s I S 500000 $ 5.00000 s 800.00 s 800.00 S $ TT3.12500 S 671,8577 5 $ Pai:t~t>f::: BEL.SAAS & SMITH NA DEGERSTROM WESTERN ENGINEERING X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X BIDDER #2 ---· ··-BIDOER#3 BIDDER#4 UNIT COST COST UNIT COST COST UNIT COST COST 1,200.00 S 1,200.00 I s 7,500.00 S 7,500.00 S 6 200.00 S 6,200.00 50.00 $ 4100.00 I s 50..00 $ 4,.100.00 .$ '18.00 l ').~ .uo.oo 1 UC0.00 1 1 llCLOO ~ 1..100.r,o s 100.00 S 2,000.00 3,500.00 S fO,S00.00 $ 3,100,00 f 9.300.00 S 3.000.00 I 9.000.00 3,900.00 S 11 700.00 S 3 600.00 s 10,800.00 $ 3,500.00 $ 10,SOOJJO UOOJJO $ 4,400.00 S 1,10{)_(]0 $ •••. 00.00 $ 1,000.00 s 1,000.00 12,000.00 S 12.000.00 S 25.000.00 S 25,000.00 S 20,000.00 S 20,000.00 2.00 s 2.220.00 $ a.so $ S55.00 S 1.25 S 1,387.50 6S.00 S 780.00 $ 75,00 $ 900..00 $ 6Q..OO $ 720.00 40.00 S 1.400.00 $_ 5.00 s 175.00 S 32.00 S 1.120.00 2.00 S B00..00 S 5.00 $ ..2.000..QO $ 1.00 $ 400..00 2.500.00 $ ·2. 500.00 S 500!Ul0 .s ~000.00 $ 2.000.00 S 2.000.00 2,500.00 I 2.500.00 s 2,500.00 S 2,500:00 s 2,000.00 $ 2 000.00 4S.00 11 2,250.00 s 25.00 'I 1,250.00 $ 35.00 $ 1,750.00 3S.00 I $ 18.375.00 S 4.0..00 J 2l oa,..ro s 43..00 s 22,575.00 1'0.IDUIO I S 10:000.00 S 10,000.00 $ 10,000,00 S 10.000.00 .$ 10,000.00 .50Q.00 I S S00.00 s 500.00 s 500.00 t 1,000.00 S 1,000.00 566 ,150 00 S 761 .170 00 S 590 ,559 50 NUMBER 6 ROAD BRIDGE #79051 REPLACEMENT BIDS OPENED PUBLICLY AT 10:00 AM ON MAY 25, 2018 AT KITTITAS COUNTY PUBLIC WORKS RESPONSIVE BIDDER CIIITTRIA MORENO & NElSON BELSAAS & SMnM NA DEGEllSTl\OM WESTERN ENGIIIE£RJNG -~~-~:.-4 : ---~:-,_ ~,.nF.S ... ro ,,,, PROPOSAL COMPLETE l · X X X NON-COLLUSION DECLARATION X X X X PROPOSAL BOND . X X X , .. ~---=~ ----~---,-;. ~.;,,,-✓-;-!. LOCAL AGENCY SIGNATURE PAGE X X X X WAGE LAW CERTIFICATION . X X X !e!!!E==::=a:.. ... --~ -=.:....· -..::::..--=." --~~ KITTITAS COUNTY SUBCONTRACTOR LIST (OPTIONAL) X X X X BASE BID EJIGINEER"S ESTIMATE BIDDER #1 -------.. -IUD!lER.•2 llll>ll£R-il3 .. BlllDER#4 ITEM BID ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QTY UNIT COST COST NO Jre,I UNIT COST COST UNIT COST COST UNrTCOST COST UNrTCOST COST PREPARATION 0001 1 MOOIUZA110N LS 1 S ~.000.00 S 83.000.00 s 62,000.00 S 62 000.00 S 79,000.00 $ 79,000.00 s 7fl•u 00 f 7c, ...... , $ 58,000.00 S 5&,000.00 0071 z •K•-svlNG£XISTlf'ill 8RIDGE !LS 1 $ 45,000.00 $ 45:000.00 s 48,000.00 $ 48 000.00 $ l~GO S f 5.000.00 S 50,000.00 S 50,l)()().00 S 26.000.00 S 26.000.00 1!170 3 fl00'ING GUARDRAIL J:F 265 S 12.00 $ ~,,ao.oo s 5.50 $ 1;~57.50 I 5.00 S 1,325.00 s 5.00 S l,325,00 $ 5.00 S 1.325.00 0i82 4 REMOVING GUARDRA IL ANCHOR EACH 4 S BOQOO S 3.200,00 s 350.00 $ 1.'100.00 S 350.00 S 1,400,00 s 350.00 S 1,400.00 $ .30(100 5 1,200.00 GRADING 0310 5 ROADWAY EXCAVATION INCL. HAUL CY ·205 $ 100.00 $ m,soooo s 36-41 $ 7,464 .05' $ 40:00 S B,200.00 I 50.00 S 10,250.00 S 24.00 S 4,920.00 cc:31 6 GAA'I/E. BORROW INCL HAUL TON 630 $ 35 00 $ 22.050,00 $ ~ s 33,553.80 I t 15.00 S 9,450.00 $ 30,00 S I.a900.00 $ .JO .OD $ 18,900.00 0470 T EMBANKMENT COMPACTION CY ..270 $ 15.00 S •.OS'll ,00 s 28.63 s 7 730.10 $ 14 .00 j $ 3,780.00 $ J 0.00 1 2:,00.00 1 4 .00 S 1.080.00 40?S ! GR,,VEL BACKF ILL FOR WALL CY 7( :r 50 00 S 3-~.IJO s 96.89 s 6.782.30 $ so.oo l s 3,500.00 s SD.00 s 3,500.00 s 32.00 S 2,240.00 STRUCTURE ~006-9 STRIJCTLIRcEXCl\VATTON CUISS A INCL. HAUL CY J!,J $ 55.00 S KF.OOQO' $ 46,65 S 7,<164.00 .$' 40.00 $ 6,400.00 S 50.00 S 8 000.00 $ 3D .00 $ 4,800.00 4013 ,o SHG>RING OR EJCTRAEXCAVATION CI.A.."SsA ILS t $ 5.000.00 S 5,000.00 s 3,000.00 s 3,000.00 $_ .3.000.00 $ 3.000.00 S S:000.00 s 5,000.00 S 20,000.00 S 20.000.00 4l!aS-11 Fl:!Rt<IS\IING AKOl)RMNG STB:L71:Sf Pll\l: EACH 1 $ 12,000.00 ·S 12.0C-0.00 s 8 ,800 .. 00 S 8 80(>-DD S 8,300.00 $ B.300.DO S 25,000.00 s 25.000.00 $ U.50D.OO S -12,500.00 4119:f ,1 AJRNISHTNG STEEL l'IL!NG lF 3lii1 $ 85 00 $ l!9,750,ll0 s S0..00 ' 28.000.00 I 77.00 $ 26 950.00 s 80.00 $ 28,000.00 $ 70.00 $ 24.500.00 4.,., 13 DRIVING STEEL PILE EACH I $ 2 ,500.00 S 17=00 .$ 2,1:ro.cao s 15,050.00 S 1.90D.00 S 13.300.00 $ 5,000.00 $ 35.000.00 $ -l,705.00 S 11,935.00 U16 14 FORNISHll'IG'STER PllEl]P OR SH.OE &.CH rs 500.00 S 3..500_00 s 322.00 S 2.254.00 $ 300.00 $ 2.l00-00 s '250.00 $ 1,750.00 ' 276.00 S 1,932,00 4149 15 ST . REINF. BAR FOR BRIDGE LG (000 $ 200 S &llOOOO S L50 $ 6 ,000.00 $ 2.00 S B.000.00 $ 250 S 10,000.00 $ 2.25 $ 9,000.00 -'32l 16 CONG . CLASS 4000 FOR BRIDGE CY 43 $ 1_00()_00 S 4JJJ00.00 s 1,165.00 S 50,095.00 S 1,200.00 $ Sl,600.00 $ 1.000.00. S -4.3 ,0llO.OO S .550.00 $ 23,650.00 4300' 17 SUPERSTRUCTURE -NUMBER 6 ROAD-SR/OGE LS I S 100.000.DO S l!I0,000 ,00 s 150,000.00 S 150,000.00 S 135 000.00 $ 135 •. 000.00 s 225.ooa.00 $ 225.ooilJXI S 175,000.!IO $ 175,000.00 4'115 18 TRAFF!C Bl\RR/ER LF 64 s-27500 $ 17:roQ.OO s 306.00 s 19,712.00 $ .290.00 $ 18,560.00 s 300.00 S 19,200.00 S 200 ,00 S 12.800.00 DRAINAGE 1184 111 SCHEDULE P. OU LV FIi'€ 24 IN, OIAM. lF 114 S 200.00 $_ 22.SOO.OO S 100.00 $ 11.400,00 $ 60.0D $ 6,840.00 $ 7D.00 S 7,980.00 $ 56.00 S 6,384.00 2!192· 20 SOI.ID WALL PVC CULV PIPE 8 IN. DIAM . LF 20 $ 40.00 S 800.1)(! s 90.00 s 1,800.00 ~ 30.00 $ 60Q.OO $_ 3 0_00 S ·c.co.oo s 47.00 s 940.00 10,W 21 CA'ANNEC 1:XCAVATlON INCL , HAlfL Cl' ·1:ll.l S T&,00 S 9,750.00 s 35.00 S 4 ,550.00 S 40.00 $ 5.200.00 s 30.00 S 3,900.00 I 30.00 S _)..900,00 f069 '22 F1L TER BIANKIT CY 76 .S 6000 $ 4,5QO ,® $ 100.00 $ 1.soo.00 s· 65.00 S 4 .875.00 J 50.00 $ 3 750.00 S 60.00 $ 1.500.00 t!!85 23 OOARRY SPALLS ClY 85 S 100 00 S ·s.SOllOO J 1Ql..CWJ $ 6,75S:OO s 65.00 S 5.525.00 S 45,00 S 3,625.00 $ 45.00 S 3,825.00 ~•••A•-•-· 5100 24 CRUSH ED SUP.•AClNG 111\SE COURSE TON 580 ~ 50.00 $ aooctoo 1 ~6.50 $ i.t,,971lm S lQ.00 $ 11_-ma:, $ ~s.w r 25, 1.ll'>-00 s 32.00 I 18.:61,00 wrn ~ fi/61 -2S HMA CL. 1/2 IN _ PG 645-28 iTON 22! S 150,00 $ J3iiS0.00 J .uo,oo s 2 4,750.00 s 110.00 S 24 ,750.00 $ 110.00 $ 21,750.00 $ llaOO S Z6,550.00 -SW 26 u-•• rcosr PRlCE ADJUSTMENi ESr 1 -s 500.00 .s :S..'I0.00 .$ S00.00 s 500.00 s 500.00 $ 500.00 $ -500.00 I S00.00 I I 500.00 S 500.00 NSI 27 TEMPORARY CMA PAVING TOO ~-s 200.00 5 lL.WO 00 s 220.00 $ 13 200.00 s 200.00 S 12.000.00 I = s n ;100.ro 1 I 200.00 S 12.000.(J() 6511 28 MMA SAWCUT AND SEAL LF 70 S 45 .00 S ).150.00 s 13.00 $ 910..oo ·s 35..01 $ 2,450.00 I SO.DO s_ 3,500.00 I I 14.00 $ .9B0.00 6895' 29 ~qy PAVEJ.100 IMllJ(.I NG • -s!:1ORHERM lF 1100 $ 2.50 S 2.7~.00 $ 1.00 $ 1,100.00 S 2.00 S 2,200.00 I 1.00 s 1..lDD.00. I s . L OO S 1,100.00 -.:625 ,a TEMPORARY PAVEMENT MARKll<G -tONG'TERM' LF 760 s 4,50 $ 3,~ZU.00 S 1.50 S I 140.00 s 2.DQ s 1,520.00 $ 1.00 s 76QOO I 1 1.25 s 950.00 Pn.c-r .. ri NUMBER 6 ROAD BRIDGE #79051 REPLACEMENT BIDS OPENED PUBLICLY AT 10:00 AM ON MAY 25, 2018 AT KITTITAS COUNTY PUBLIC WORKS ITEM 910 NO, ITEM ~_,s 31 57'l7 32 oTo1 J3 0119 3'I SiOO ~ 6766 36 6011 37 8l!O, :;a c8J2 Jg 1005 tO 7908 '1 70J1 n 7o;!8 (;) 7017 44 71~ <.$ 74l!O ~- 773o ,;r {r---~-..:---= ... _ -.:. ---;.-~ .. = -14 BASE BID ITEM DESCRIPTION cROSlO~ CONTROL AND o, AUTING EROS.JO N CONTROL ANO WICT"ElfPOLLOTION PREVENTION TRAFF!" EXTRUDED CURB BEA M GUARDRAIL TYPE 3f SEAM GUARDRAI L TYPE3fl'l0N-FLAREOIERMINAL ''"'"" GUARORIAI. TRANSlTION SECTIOr,i TYPE 21 BEAM GUARDRAIL ANCHOR lYPE 10 PROJECT TEMPORARY TRAFHC CONTROL PAINT LINE l'l.EXlBlE.GUIOE PO ST OTHER STRUCTURfcXCAVA TION CLASS !,INCL HAUL SHORING OR EXTRA EXCAVATION CLASS B STRUCTURE SORI/EYING • -'!'"WAY SURVEYING GRAVEL BACIIFIU. FOR PIPE ZONE BEtlDING GRAVITY BLOCK WALL RQI\OS IOE CLEANUP S?CC P.LAN TOTAL CONSTRUCTION COST Bid s have been reviewed for accuracy . unbalancing o1 bid items Tabu lations have been checked ,r,d co nfirmed Sa.A(! r'-' ~c.l ( -s h -=== /i!t, UNIT I s LF lF El\CH E/;CH EAQH LS lF F.Arai CY SF LS !LS CT SF EST [S RESPONSIVE BIDDER CRITERIA MORENO &. NELSON PROPOSAL COMPLETE • NON-COLLUSION DECLARATION X PROPOSAi. BOND • LOCAL AGENCY SIGNATURE PAGE X WAGE LAW CERTIFICATION l SUBCONTRACTOR LIST (OPTIONAL) X EliG!mll'S SS.TIMATE BIDDER •1 QlY UNIT COST COST UNIT COST COST I I 1 s-S.000 ,00 S-5,000 .00 -~ 4,300.00 S 4,:IOO.llO H f ~ f 30,00 S 2.46 0.tXr • 56.00 S 45 92,00 I s 20 S 3000 $ 600.00 S J.00.00 $ 2.000.00 I s 3 S 3.000.00 $ 9,000.00 $ l.200.CO $ 9,600.00 S 3 $ 3.500.00 S-10:soo.oo s 4.000.00 S 12,000.00 S 4 $ 1.000 .00 $ 4,000 ,00 S 1.200 .00 S 4,800.00 s 1 s. Z0,000.00 ·s 20.00>.00 • 12;000,00 S 12.000.llQ s 111'0 S •.oo s .;.;.ia,oo , 2.00 s 2,220.00 i 12 S 100.00 S-1.200.00 s 99 .00 S 1.188.00 S 35 _$ 75.00 $ 2.62S.DO s 42 ,llO s l.470.00 $ 400 $ 5.00 $ 2.000 .00 s 41 .00 S l,!00.00 S 1 s 7 ,000 .00 S . 7;000.00 s 4.800.00· S 4,800.00 S I S 10:000.00 S 10,000.00" S 4 000.00 $ 4.000.00 S ~_$ so.CIO $ 2.500.00. S 52.00 S 2.000.00 $ 525 .S _ 50.00 S 26,250.00 s 62 .00 S 32,550.00 S I $ 10,000.00 S 10,000.00 s 10,000.00 S 10.000.00 $ 1 $ 5,000,00 S s.ooo oo· s 800.00 S 800.00 $ TT3, 125 00 S 67 1,857 75 $ Pa,it" :.'of~ BELSAAS • SMnH NA OEGERSTROM WESTERN ENGINEERING X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X BIDD8 Ut2 SIDOEl\#3 B!:l)!)f;!l#4 UNIT COST COST UNIT COST COST UNIT COST COST t.al0.00 ' 1.:.00.00 s 7.500 .00 S 7,500.00 S ~200 JJO $ 0,200 .00 SO.DO s 4,100.00 S SO.DO s 4,1 00.00 S 48 .00 S J.S'Jo.00 110.00 $ '-.:ZOO.DO I s u o.oo s '200.00 S 100.00 s 2.000 ,00 "3.SQQ.!JO S !O.!ilJO.CIO I s 3.100..00 .S 9,300.00 $ 3,000.00 S 9,000.00 3,900.00 S 11 .700.00 I s 3,600JJO S 10.eoo.oo s 3.500.00 $ 10.500.00 1,100.00 S 4,400.00 S 1100.00 s 4,400.00 S 1,000.00 S 4,000 00 12.000.00 S .12.000.00 s 25,000,00 s 25.000.00 S 20.000 .00 S 20,000.00 Z.00 S .2.Zlll.!10 s .0.511 s 555 .00 $ 1.25 S 1.387 .50 65 .00 S 780.00 S 7S.DO $ 900.00 I .60.00 $ 120.00 I 40.00 S I 400.00 $ 5.00 $ 175.00 $ 32.00 S L120.00 2.00 S 80Q.OO .s s.oo · s 1..000 .00 S 1..00 $ 400.00 2.500.00 S 2.500:00 S HOO.Oil J, S.OOl.llO • .1..00(1.1)11 $ 2.000.00 2.500.00 S 2.500.00 S 2.500.00 S 2.500 .00 S 2.000.00 $ 2,000.00 45 .00 $ 2.250.ll0 $ .25.00 S l.250.00 S 35,00 S 1 .. 750.00 35 .00 S 1e.m.oo s 4D.lll'l $ 2L000.00 $ 43..00 $ 22.575.00 10.000.00 S 10,000.00 S 10.000.00 $ 10,000.00 S 10,lm.OO ; 10.lm.00 500.00 S 500.00 S 500.00 S "S00 .00 i 1;000.m S I.COO.CO 566 ,150 00 $ 761 ,17000 S 590,559 50