Loading...
HomeMy WebLinkAbout2017 Budget AmendmentsKittitas County 2017 Budget AmendmentsDate Department Fund GL Code Description Expenditures Amount Revenue Amount12/02/17 2016 GO Bond 1 250850055 TRANSFER OUT $162,763.00 $0.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 1 109650055 TRANSFER OUT $115,163.00 $0.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 1 30101 LandJ BEGINNING FUND BALANC $0.00 $162,763.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $115,163.002016 GO Bond Total$277,926.00 $277,926.0002/23/17 Assessor 1 1054101 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $5,075.00 $0.0002/23/17 Assessor 1 301 FUND BALANCE $0.00 $5,075.00Assessor Total$5,075.00 $5,075.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110251001 SALARIES $19,870.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110251002 OVERTIME $5,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110251003 EXTRA HELP $7,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110351001 SALARIES($14,500.00)$0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110451001 SALARIES $31,811.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110252001 FICA $1,783.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110252003 RETIREMENT $3,241.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110352001 FICA($1,200.00)$0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110352002 RETIREMENT($2,300.00)$0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110452001 FICA $2,246.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110452003 RETIREMENT $4,372.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110352004 MEDICAL $0.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 1134148 MOTOR VEHICLE LICENSING F $0.00 $10,000.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 113699002 CREDIT CARD REBATE $0.00 $2,500.0012/02/17 Auditor 1 110556404 COMPUTER EQUIPMENT $12,065.00 $0.0012/02/17 Auditor 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $12,065.00Auditor Total$69,388.00 $24,565.0002/07/17 Clerk 1 1551001 Salaries $2,103.00 $0.0002/07/17 Clerk 1 1552001 FICA $161.00 $0.0002/07/17 Clerk 1 152003 Retirement $244.00 $0.0002/07/17 Clerk 1 153414300 Faulty Document Fee $0.00 $2,508.00Clerk Total$2,508.00 $2,508.0011/29/17 Commissioners 1 1656408 VEHICLE $27,153.00 $0.0011/29/17 Commissioners 1 31311 SALES TAX $0.00 $27,153.0011/29/17 Commissioners 1 1651001 SALARIES $13,400.00 $0.0011/29/17 Commissioners 1 1652003 RETIREMENT $2,212.00 $0.0011/29/17 Commissioners 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $15,612.0012/03/17 Commissioners 1 4551001 SALARIES $2,358.00 $0.0012/03/17 Commissioners 1 4552001 FICA $215.00 $0.0012/03/17 Commissioners 1 4552002 LandI $35.00 $0.0012/03/17 Commissioners 1 4552003 RETIREMENT $540.00 $0.0012/03/17 Commissioners 1 45301 HISTORICAL FUND BALANCE $0.00 $3,148.00Commissioners Total$45,913.00 $45,913.0011/29/17 Community Development Services Fire Marshal1 130254122 PASS THRU SERVICES $25,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Community Development Services Fire Marshal1 130233397047 GRANT FUNDS $0.00 $25,000.00Community Development Services Fire Marshal Total$25,000.00 $25,000.001 of 7 Kittitas County 2017 Budget Amendments12/02/17 Coroner 1 2751027 ONCALL DEPUTIES $2,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Coroner 1 2754101 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $2,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Coroner 1 2754129 AUTOPSIES $20,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Coroner 1 2754130 OTHER SERVICES $4,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Coroner 1 2754805 VEHICLE MAINTENANCE $3,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Coroner 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $31,000.00Coroner Total$31,000.00 $31,000.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 430104 EOC $3,698.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 431104 AUDITOR $2,020.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 431704 INFORMATION TECH $1,609.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 433004 SHERIFF $200,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 4310904 EVENT CENTER $2,040.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 4316004 PUBLIC HEALTH $17,146.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 4312304 NOXIOUS WEED $3,810.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 4340104 SOLID WASTE $418.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 4340204 CDS $4,517.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 43110433397046 FMAG GRANT $0.00 $100,000.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 301 FUND BALANCE $0.00 $135,258.00Declaration of Emergency Total$235,258.00 $235,258.0011/29/17 District Court, Lower 1 249054101 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $850.00 $0.0011/29/17 District Court, Lower 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $850.00District Court, Lower Total$850.00 $850.0011/27/17 District Court, Upper 1 329951001 SALARIES $1,500.00 $0.0011/27/17 District Court, Upper 1 329952001 FICA $113.00 $0.0011/27/17 District Court, Upper 1 329952003 RETIREMENT $321.00 $0.0011/27/17 District Court, Upper 1 3251001 SALARIES $12,500.00 $0.0011/27/17 District Court, Upper 1 3252001 FICA $375.00 $0.0011/27/17 District Court, Upper 1 3252003 RETIREMENT $2,500.00 $0.0011/27/17 District Court, Upper 1 323531000 TRAFFIC INF PENALTIES $0.00 $17,309.00District Court, Upper Total$17,309.00 $17,309.0008/01/17 Event Center 1 109254111 Entertainment Services $500.00 $0.0008/01/17 Event Center 1 301 Fund Balance $0.00 $500.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109153407 Purchase for resale $692.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109134790010 BEDDING FEES $0.00 $692.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109153561 minor office equipment $1,120.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 SHORT TERM RENT $0.00 $1,120.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109153567 minor communication equip $105.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 SHORT TERM RENT $0.00 $105.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109153569 minor misc equip $9,270.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 SHORT TERM RENT $0.00 $9,270.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109154101 prof service $3,851.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 SHORT TERM RENT $0.00 $3,851.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 10970154103 engineering and architect $12,222.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 301 Beginning Fund Balance $0.00 $12,222.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109154207 internet $1,314.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 short term rental $0.00 $1,314.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109154301 travel $922.00 $0.002 of 7 Kittitas County 2017 Budget Amendments11/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 short term rental $0.00 $922.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109154501 operating rental/leases $1,680.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 301 Beginning fund balance $0.00 $1,680.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109154801 building repair and maint $9,442.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 301 Fund Balance $0.00 $9,442.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109156301 other improvements $2,591.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 short term rental $0.00 $2,591.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109553115 ARENA SUPPLIES $830.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 10970254103 BLOOM ARCHITECTURE $85,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 10970453115 RESTROOMS OPERATING SUP $25,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 10970554802 IMPROVEMENT REPAIR $13,580.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 10970654802 RODEO SEATING $30,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109356202 BOWLING ALLEY ROOF $50,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 1097043340210 K2219 GRANT RESTROOM $0.00 $25,000.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 1097053340210 K2208 GRANT $0.00 $2,500.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 3131310 SALES TAX $0.00 $176,910.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109651001 SALARIES $5,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109652001 BENEFITS $1,500.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109653115 OPERATING SUPPLIES $10.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109654105 MANAGEMENT CONSULTING $35,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109654701 UTILITIES $15,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109654801 BUILDING REPAIRS MAINT $60,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109654101 TRAILER REMOVAL $120,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109654101 HAZARD INSPECTION $35,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109636250 RENTAL $0.00 $150,000.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $121,510.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109151023 WAGES - DIRECT INTERNAL $15,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109151002 OVERTIME $5,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109251002 FAIR OVERTIME $7,175.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109151003 EXTRA HELP $25,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109251003 FAIR EXTRA HELP $4,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109252001 BENEFITS $25,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 1092369230 PARKING FEES $0.00 $5,500.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109236240 COMMERCIAL RENTALS $0.00 $2,300.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $73,375.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109154803 equipment repair and main $6,000.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 SHORT TERM RENTAL $0.00 $6,000.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109154805 vehicle maintenance $3,500.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 SHORT TERM $0.00 $3,500.00Event Center Total$610,304.00 $610,304.0011/27/17 Extension 1 1854805 4 New Tires-2001 Dodge $1,191.00 $0.0011/27/17 Extension 1 301 Beginning Fund Balance $0.00 $1,191.0011/29/17 Extension 1 1851001 SALARIES $11,125.00 $0.0011/29/17 Extension 1 1851002 OVERTIME $2,100.00 $0.0011/29/17 Extension 1 1852001 FICA $564.00 $0.0011/29/17 Extension 1 1820003 RETIREMENT $1,746.00 $0.0011/29/17 Extension 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $15,535.00Extension Total$16,726.00 $16,726.003 of 7 Kittitas County 2017 Budget Amendments12/03/17 Human Resources 1 380151001 SALARIES $2,600.00 $0.0012/03/17 Human Resources 1 3836990 MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE $0.00 $1,200.0012/03/17 Human Resources 1 2634918 INDIRECT COST ALLOCATION $0.00 $1,400.00Human Resources Total$2,600.00 $2,600.0011/29/17 Information Technology 1 1751001 SALARIES $18,630.00 $0.0011/29/17 Information Technology 1 175203 RETIREMENT $2,350.00 $0.0011/29/17 Information Technology 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $20,980.00Information Technology Total$20,980.00 $20,980.0002/07/17 Juvenile Probation 1 220151001 Salaries $11,198.00 $0.0002/07/17 Juvenile Probation 1 220254608 Vehicle Insurance($533.00)$0.0002/07/17 Juvenile Probation 1 220254805 Vehicle Maintenance($867.00)$0.0002/07/17 Juvenile Probation 1 301 Beginning Fund Balance $0.00 $9,798.00Juvenile Probation Total$9,798.00 $9,798.0008/14/17 Maintenance 1 250256301 Building Improvements $5,000.00 $0.0008/14/17 Maintenance 1 250236250 Rent $0.00 $5,000.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250151001 SALARIES $26,690.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 3131311 SALES TAX $0.00 $26,690.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250154701 CTHSE UTILITIES $11,745.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250254701 SB UTILITIES $3,500.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250354701 UC UTILITIES $1,761.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250454701 PC UTILITIES $2,520.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250954701 SA UTILITIES $2,501.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 301 FUND BALANCE $0.00 $22,027.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250855102 INTERGVT PERMITS $664.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250356202 UC CAMERAS $17,820.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 301 Beginning Fund Balance $0.00 $18,484.00Maintenance Total$72,201.00 $72,201.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 2634918 CENTERAL SERVICES $0.00 $44,823.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 260554101 SENIOR TRANSPORTATION $2,625.00 $0.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 26070154101 AMERICAN RIVERS $3,520.00 $0.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 26070354101 COLUMBIA RIVER $12,500.00 $0.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 26121850055 CAPITAL CONTRIBUTION $50,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 26123450055 EXCESS LEVY SHIFT TO 403 $472,738.00 $0.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 301010 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $50,000.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 26070334589 COLUMBIA RIVER $0.00 $12,500.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 301 BEGINNING $0.00 $478,883.00Non-Departmental Total$541,383.00 $586,206.0011/30/17 Prosecutor 1 290154106 Special Legal Services $5,000.00 $0.0011/30/17 Prosecutor 1 301 Fund balance $0.00 $5,000.0012/02/17 Prosecutor 1 2903541064 SPECIAL PROSECUTOR $25,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Prosecutor 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $25,000.00Prosecutor Total$30,000.00 $30,000.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121051002 OVERTIME $6,037.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121052001 FICA $462.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121052002 MEDICAL AID/LandI $110.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121052003 RETIREMENT $316.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121052004 MEDICAL BENEFITS $900.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121052006 UNEMPLOYMENT $1,608.00 $0.004 of 7 Kittitas County 2017 Budget Amendments03/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121053201 FUEL $400.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121054141 ADVERTISING $300.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121054803 EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $1,852.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121033397012 SAFER BOATING $0.00 $11,985.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30120553569 MINOR MISC EQ $7,000.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30120533320600 WASPC EQ GRANT $0.00 $7,000.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30123053115 OPERATING SUPPLIES $13,350.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 3012303340310 DOE OIL SPILL GRANT $0.00 $13,350.0003/28/17 Sheriff 1 300153115 OPERATING SUPPLIES $500.00 $0.0003/28/17 Sheriff 1 303699009 LAMINATION $0.00 $500.0006/23/17 Sheriff 1 30121051002 OVERTIME $4,152.00 $0.0006/23/17 Sheriff 1 30121052001 FICA $318.00 $0.0006/23/17 Sheriff 1 30121052002 LandI $35.00 $0.0006/23/17 Sheriff 1 30121052003 RETIREMENT $481.00 $0.0006/23/17 Sheriff 1 30121052006 UNEMPLOYMENT $14.00 $0.0006/23/17 Sheriff 1 30121033397012 SAFER BOATING GRANT $0.00 $5,000.0008/23/17 Sheriff 1 300251002 PATROL OT $4,000.00 $0.0008/23/17 Sheriff 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $4,000.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123151001 SALARIES $665.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123151002 OVERTIME $10,898.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123152001 FICA $600.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123152002 MEDICAL AID $200.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123152003 RETIREMENT $500.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123152004 MEDICAL BENEFITS $1,300.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123152006 UNEMPLOYMENT $30.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 43300453201 FUEL $68.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30020153201 FUEL $48.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123134210 LAW ENFORCEMENT SERVICES $0.00 $14,309.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30120951002 OVERTIME $1,599.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30120952001 FICA $78.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30120952002 MEDICAL AID $22.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30120952003 RETIREMENT $69.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30120952004 MEDICAL BENEFITS $193.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30120952006 UNEMPLOYMENT $2.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30120933403500 TRAFFIC SAFETY COMMISSION $0.00 $1,963.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30122451002 OVERTIME $124.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30122452001 FICA $3.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30122452002 MEDICAL AID $1.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30122452003 RETIREMENT $7.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30122452004 MEDICAL BENEFITS $17.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30122452006 UNEMPLOYMENT $1.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123134210 LAW ENFORCEMENT SERVICES $0.00 $153.00Sheriff Total$58,260.00 $58,260.0011/29/17 Superior Court 1 21541063 JUVENILE CT DEPENDENCY $12,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Superior Court 1 21541065 CIVIL DOMESTIC $5,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Superior Court 1 2154914 JURY WITNESS $21,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Superior Court 1 2154202 POSTAGE $6,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Superior Court 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $44,000.00Superior Court Total$44,000.00 $44,000.005 of 7 Kittitas County 2017 Budget Amendments02/10/17 Treasurer 1 3151001 Salaries $2,916.00 $0.0002/10/17 Treasurer 1 3152001 FICA $223.00 $0.0002/10/17 Treasurer 1 3152003 Retirement $338.00 $0.0002/10/17 Treasurer 1 3152006 Unemployment $10.00 $0.0002/10/17 Treasurer 1 3136111 Investment Interest $0.00 $3,487.0012/03/17 Treasurer 1 3151001 SALARIES $33,030.00 $0.0012/03/17 Treasurer 1 3136111 INVESTMENT INTEREST $0.00 $33,030.00Treasurer Total$36,517.00 $36,517.001 Total$2,152,996.00 $2,152,996.006 of 7 Kittitas County 2017 Budget Amendments02/14/17 Public Health Office 116 6129353115 Operating Supplies $1,000.00 $0.0002/14/17 Public Health Office 116 61293337 Interlocal Grants $0.00 $1,000.0002/14/17 Public Health Office 116 6129353115 Operating Supplies $1,900.00 $0.0002/14/17 Public Health Office 116 6129354906 Registration $300.00 $0.0002/14/17 Public Health Office 116 6129354909 Sponsorships $300.00 $0.0002/14/17 Public Health Office 116 61293367 Contribution $0.00 $2,500.00Public Health Office Total$3,500.00 $3,500.00116 Total$3,500.00 $3,500.0012/02/17 E-911 Excise Tax 119 55201 INTERGOV PAYMENT $350,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 E-911 Excise Tax 119 33401802 WIRELINE GRANT $0.00 $350,000.00E-911 Excise Tax Total$350,000.00 $350,000.00119 Total$350,000.00 $350,000.0012/02/17 Leased Water 126 6150254101 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $25,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Leased Water 126 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $25,000.00Leased Water Total$25,000.00 $25,000.00126 Total$25,000.00 $25,000.0009/05/17 Misdemeanant Probation 127 51001 Probation Salary $23,123.00 $0.0009/05/17 Misdemeanant Probation 127 3251001 UKD Salary $1,296.00 $0.0009/05/17 Misdemeanant Probation 127 2451001 LKD Salary $954.00 $0.0009/05/17 Misdemeanant Probation 127 52001 Probation Benefits $8,125.00 $0.0009/05/17 Misdemeanant Probation 127 3252001 UKD Benefits $565.00 $0.0009/05/17 Misdemeanant Probation 127 2452001 LKD Benefots $695.00 $0.0009/05/17 Misdemeanant Probation 127 2434233 probation fees $0.00 $34,758.00Misdemeanant Probation Total$34,758.00 $34,758.00127 Total$34,758.00 $34,758.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 201 158001 INTEREST $28,763.00 $0.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 201 358001 INTEREST $43,163.00 $0.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 201 157901 PRINCIPAL $134,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 201 357901 PRINCIPAL $72,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 201 139711 TRANSFER IN $0.00 $162,763.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 201 339711 TRANSFER IN $0.00 $115,163.002016 GO Bond Total$277,926.00 $277,926.00201 Total$277,926.00 $277,926.0012/02/17 Courthouse Jail Construction 302 4156202 BUILDING IMPROVEMENTS $1,511,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Courthouse Jail Construction 302 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $1,511,000.00Courthouse Jail Construction Total$1,511,000.00 $1,511,000.00302 Total$1,511,000.00 $1,511,000.0003/31/17 Solid Waste 401 408954101 Professional Service $150,000.00 $0.0003/31/17 Solid Waste 401 301 Fund Balance $0.00 $150,000.00Solid Waste Total$150,000.00 $150,000.00401 Total$150,000.00 $150,000.0012/02/17 Community Development Services 402 104201054915 COMPUTER SOFTWARE $30,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Community Development Services 402 10301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $30,000.00Community Development Services Total$30,000.00 $30,000.00402 Total$30,000.00 $30,000.0012/02/17 Water Mitigation 403 1058001 INTEREST $47,678.00 $0.0012/02/17 Water Mitigation 403 1057901 PRINCIPAL $795,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Water Mitigation 403 1039734 OTHER FINANCING SOURCES $0.00 $842,678.00Water Mitigation Total$842,678.00 $842,678.00403 Total$842,678.00 $842,678.00Grand Total$5,377,858.00 $5,377,858.007 of 7