Loading...
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.
Home
My WebLink
About
2017 Budget Amendments
Kittitas County 2017 Budget AmendmentsDate Department Fund GL Code Description Expenditures Amount Revenue Amount12/02/17 2016 GO Bond 1 250850055 TRANSFER OUT $162,763.00 $0.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 1 109650055 TRANSFER OUT $115,163.00 $0.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 1 30101 LandJ BEGINNING FUND BALANC $0.00 $162,763.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $115,163.002016 GO Bond Total$277,926.00 $277,926.0002/23/17 Assessor 1 1054101 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $5,075.00 $0.0002/23/17 Assessor 1 301 FUND BALANCE $0.00 $5,075.00Assessor Total$5,075.00 $5,075.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110251001 SALARIES $19,870.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110251002 OVERTIME $5,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110251003 EXTRA HELP $7,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110351001 SALARIES($14,500.00)$0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110451001 SALARIES $31,811.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110252001 FICA $1,783.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110252003 RETIREMENT $3,241.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110352001 FICA($1,200.00)$0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110352002 RETIREMENT($2,300.00)$0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110452001 FICA $2,246.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110452003 RETIREMENT $4,372.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 110352004 MEDICAL $0.00 $0.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 1134148 MOTOR VEHICLE LICENSING F $0.00 $10,000.0011/29/17 Auditor 1 113699002 CREDIT CARD REBATE $0.00 $2,500.0012/02/17 Auditor 1 110556404 COMPUTER EQUIPMENT $12,065.00 $0.0012/02/17 Auditor 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $12,065.00Auditor Total$69,388.00 $24,565.0002/07/17 Clerk 1 1551001 Salaries $2,103.00 $0.0002/07/17 Clerk 1 1552001 FICA $161.00 $0.0002/07/17 Clerk 1 152003 Retirement $244.00 $0.0002/07/17 Clerk 1 153414300 Faulty Document Fee $0.00 $2,508.00Clerk Total$2,508.00 $2,508.0011/29/17 Commissioners 1 1656408 VEHICLE $27,153.00 $0.0011/29/17 Commissioners 1 31311 SALES TAX $0.00 $27,153.0011/29/17 Commissioners 1 1651001 SALARIES $13,400.00 $0.0011/29/17 Commissioners 1 1652003 RETIREMENT $2,212.00 $0.0011/29/17 Commissioners 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $15,612.0012/03/17 Commissioners 1 4551001 SALARIES $2,358.00 $0.0012/03/17 Commissioners 1 4552001 FICA $215.00 $0.0012/03/17 Commissioners 1 4552002 LandI $35.00 $0.0012/03/17 Commissioners 1 4552003 RETIREMENT $540.00 $0.0012/03/17 Commissioners 1 45301 HISTORICAL FUND BALANCE $0.00 $3,148.00Commissioners Total$45,913.00 $45,913.0011/29/17 Community Development Services Fire Marshal1 130254122 PASS THRU SERVICES $25,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Community Development Services Fire Marshal1 130233397047 GRANT FUNDS $0.00 $25,000.00Community Development Services Fire Marshal Total$25,000.00 $25,000.001 of 7 Kittitas County 2017 Budget Amendments12/02/17 Coroner 1 2751027 ONCALL DEPUTIES $2,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Coroner 1 2754101 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $2,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Coroner 1 2754129 AUTOPSIES $20,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Coroner 1 2754130 OTHER SERVICES $4,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Coroner 1 2754805 VEHICLE MAINTENANCE $3,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Coroner 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $31,000.00Coroner Total$31,000.00 $31,000.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 430104 EOC $3,698.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 431104 AUDITOR $2,020.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 431704 INFORMATION TECH $1,609.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 433004 SHERIFF $200,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 4310904 EVENT CENTER $2,040.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 4316004 PUBLIC HEALTH $17,146.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 4312304 NOXIOUS WEED $3,810.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 4340104 SOLID WASTE $418.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 4340204 CDS $4,517.00 $0.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 43110433397046 FMAG GRANT $0.00 $100,000.0012/03/17 Declaration of Emergency 1 301 FUND BALANCE $0.00 $135,258.00Declaration of Emergency Total$235,258.00 $235,258.0011/29/17 District Court, Lower 1 249054101 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $850.00 $0.0011/29/17 District Court, Lower 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $850.00District Court, Lower Total$850.00 $850.0011/27/17 District Court, Upper 1 329951001 SALARIES $1,500.00 $0.0011/27/17 District Court, Upper 1 329952001 FICA $113.00 $0.0011/27/17 District Court, Upper 1 329952003 RETIREMENT $321.00 $0.0011/27/17 District Court, Upper 1 3251001 SALARIES $12,500.00 $0.0011/27/17 District Court, Upper 1 3252001 FICA $375.00 $0.0011/27/17 District Court, Upper 1 3252003 RETIREMENT $2,500.00 $0.0011/27/17 District Court, Upper 1 323531000 TRAFFIC INF PENALTIES $0.00 $17,309.00District Court, Upper Total$17,309.00 $17,309.0008/01/17 Event Center 1 109254111 Entertainment Services $500.00 $0.0008/01/17 Event Center 1 301 Fund Balance $0.00 $500.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109153407 Purchase for resale $692.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109134790010 BEDDING FEES $0.00 $692.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109153561 minor office equipment $1,120.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 SHORT TERM RENT $0.00 $1,120.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109153567 minor communication equip $105.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 SHORT TERM RENT $0.00 $105.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109153569 minor misc equip $9,270.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 SHORT TERM RENT $0.00 $9,270.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109154101 prof service $3,851.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 SHORT TERM RENT $0.00 $3,851.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 10970154103 engineering and architect $12,222.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 301 Beginning Fund Balance $0.00 $12,222.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109154207 internet $1,314.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 short term rental $0.00 $1,314.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109154301 travel $922.00 $0.002 of 7 Kittitas County 2017 Budget Amendments11/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 short term rental $0.00 $922.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109154501 operating rental/leases $1,680.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 301 Beginning fund balance $0.00 $1,680.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109154801 building repair and maint $9,442.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 301 Fund Balance $0.00 $9,442.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109156301 other improvements $2,591.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 short term rental $0.00 $2,591.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109553115 ARENA SUPPLIES $830.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 10970254103 BLOOM ARCHITECTURE $85,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 10970453115 RESTROOMS OPERATING SUP $25,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 10970554802 IMPROVEMENT REPAIR $13,580.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 10970654802 RODEO SEATING $30,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109356202 BOWLING ALLEY ROOF $50,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 1097043340210 K2219 GRANT RESTROOM $0.00 $25,000.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 1097053340210 K2208 GRANT $0.00 $2,500.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 3131310 SALES TAX $0.00 $176,910.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109651001 SALARIES $5,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109652001 BENEFITS $1,500.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109653115 OPERATING SUPPLIES $10.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109654105 MANAGEMENT CONSULTING $35,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109654701 UTILITIES $15,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109654801 BUILDING REPAIRS MAINT $60,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109654101 TRAILER REMOVAL $120,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109654101 HAZARD INSPECTION $35,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109636250 RENTAL $0.00 $150,000.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $121,510.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109151023 WAGES - DIRECT INTERNAL $15,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109151002 OVERTIME $5,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109251002 FAIR OVERTIME $7,175.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109151003 EXTRA HELP $25,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109251003 FAIR EXTRA HELP $4,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109252001 BENEFITS $25,000.00 $0.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 1092369230 PARKING FEES $0.00 $5,500.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 109236240 COMMERCIAL RENTALS $0.00 $2,300.0012/03/17 Event Center 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $73,375.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109154803 equipment repair and main $6,000.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 SHORT TERM RENTAL $0.00 $6,000.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109154805 vehicle maintenance $3,500.00 $0.0011/27/17 Event Center 1 109136240010 SHORT TERM $0.00 $3,500.00Event Center Total$610,304.00 $610,304.0011/27/17 Extension 1 1854805 4 New Tires-2001 Dodge $1,191.00 $0.0011/27/17 Extension 1 301 Beginning Fund Balance $0.00 $1,191.0011/29/17 Extension 1 1851001 SALARIES $11,125.00 $0.0011/29/17 Extension 1 1851002 OVERTIME $2,100.00 $0.0011/29/17 Extension 1 1852001 FICA $564.00 $0.0011/29/17 Extension 1 1820003 RETIREMENT $1,746.00 $0.0011/29/17 Extension 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $15,535.00Extension Total$16,726.00 $16,726.003 of 7 Kittitas County 2017 Budget Amendments12/03/17 Human Resources 1 380151001 SALARIES $2,600.00 $0.0012/03/17 Human Resources 1 3836990 MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE $0.00 $1,200.0012/03/17 Human Resources 1 2634918 INDIRECT COST ALLOCATION $0.00 $1,400.00Human Resources Total$2,600.00 $2,600.0011/29/17 Information Technology 1 1751001 SALARIES $18,630.00 $0.0011/29/17 Information Technology 1 175203 RETIREMENT $2,350.00 $0.0011/29/17 Information Technology 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $20,980.00Information Technology Total$20,980.00 $20,980.0002/07/17 Juvenile Probation 1 220151001 Salaries $11,198.00 $0.0002/07/17 Juvenile Probation 1 220254608 Vehicle Insurance($533.00)$0.0002/07/17 Juvenile Probation 1 220254805 Vehicle Maintenance($867.00)$0.0002/07/17 Juvenile Probation 1 301 Beginning Fund Balance $0.00 $9,798.00Juvenile Probation Total$9,798.00 $9,798.0008/14/17 Maintenance 1 250256301 Building Improvements $5,000.00 $0.0008/14/17 Maintenance 1 250236250 Rent $0.00 $5,000.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250151001 SALARIES $26,690.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 3131311 SALES TAX $0.00 $26,690.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250154701 CTHSE UTILITIES $11,745.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250254701 SB UTILITIES $3,500.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250354701 UC UTILITIES $1,761.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250454701 PC UTILITIES $2,520.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250954701 SA UTILITIES $2,501.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 301 FUND BALANCE $0.00 $22,027.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250855102 INTERGVT PERMITS $664.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 250356202 UC CAMERAS $17,820.00 $0.0011/29/17 Maintenance 1 301 Beginning Fund Balance $0.00 $18,484.00Maintenance Total$72,201.00 $72,201.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 2634918 CENTERAL SERVICES $0.00 $44,823.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 260554101 SENIOR TRANSPORTATION $2,625.00 $0.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 26070154101 AMERICAN RIVERS $3,520.00 $0.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 26070354101 COLUMBIA RIVER $12,500.00 $0.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 26121850055 CAPITAL CONTRIBUTION $50,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 26123450055 EXCESS LEVY SHIFT TO 403 $472,738.00 $0.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 301010 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $50,000.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 26070334589 COLUMBIA RIVER $0.00 $12,500.0011/29/17 Non-Departmental 1 301 BEGINNING $0.00 $478,883.00Non-Departmental Total$541,383.00 $586,206.0011/30/17 Prosecutor 1 290154106 Special Legal Services $5,000.00 $0.0011/30/17 Prosecutor 1 301 Fund balance $0.00 $5,000.0012/02/17 Prosecutor 1 2903541064 SPECIAL PROSECUTOR $25,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Prosecutor 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $25,000.00Prosecutor Total$30,000.00 $30,000.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121051002 OVERTIME $6,037.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121052001 FICA $462.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121052002 MEDICAL AID/LandI $110.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121052003 RETIREMENT $316.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121052004 MEDICAL BENEFITS $900.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121052006 UNEMPLOYMENT $1,608.00 $0.004 of 7 Kittitas County 2017 Budget Amendments03/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121053201 FUEL $400.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121054141 ADVERTISING $300.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121054803 EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $1,852.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30121033397012 SAFER BOATING $0.00 $11,985.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30120553569 MINOR MISC EQ $7,000.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30120533320600 WASPC EQ GRANT $0.00 $7,000.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 30123053115 OPERATING SUPPLIES $13,350.00 $0.0003/15/17 Sheriff 1 3012303340310 DOE OIL SPILL GRANT $0.00 $13,350.0003/28/17 Sheriff 1 300153115 OPERATING SUPPLIES $500.00 $0.0003/28/17 Sheriff 1 303699009 LAMINATION $0.00 $500.0006/23/17 Sheriff 1 30121051002 OVERTIME $4,152.00 $0.0006/23/17 Sheriff 1 30121052001 FICA $318.00 $0.0006/23/17 Sheriff 1 30121052002 LandI $35.00 $0.0006/23/17 Sheriff 1 30121052003 RETIREMENT $481.00 $0.0006/23/17 Sheriff 1 30121052006 UNEMPLOYMENT $14.00 $0.0006/23/17 Sheriff 1 30121033397012 SAFER BOATING GRANT $0.00 $5,000.0008/23/17 Sheriff 1 300251002 PATROL OT $4,000.00 $0.0008/23/17 Sheriff 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $4,000.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123151001 SALARIES $665.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123151002 OVERTIME $10,898.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123152001 FICA $600.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123152002 MEDICAL AID $200.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123152003 RETIREMENT $500.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123152004 MEDICAL BENEFITS $1,300.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123152006 UNEMPLOYMENT $30.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 43300453201 FUEL $68.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30020153201 FUEL $48.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123134210 LAW ENFORCEMENT SERVICES $0.00 $14,309.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30120951002 OVERTIME $1,599.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30120952001 FICA $78.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30120952002 MEDICAL AID $22.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30120952003 RETIREMENT $69.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30120952004 MEDICAL BENEFITS $193.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30120952006 UNEMPLOYMENT $2.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30120933403500 TRAFFIC SAFETY COMMISSION $0.00 $1,963.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30122451002 OVERTIME $124.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30122452001 FICA $3.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30122452002 MEDICAL AID $1.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30122452003 RETIREMENT $7.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30122452004 MEDICAL BENEFITS $17.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30122452006 UNEMPLOYMENT $1.00 $0.0011/28/17 Sheriff 1 30123134210 LAW ENFORCEMENT SERVICES $0.00 $153.00Sheriff Total$58,260.00 $58,260.0011/29/17 Superior Court 1 21541063 JUVENILE CT DEPENDENCY $12,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Superior Court 1 21541065 CIVIL DOMESTIC $5,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Superior Court 1 2154914 JURY WITNESS $21,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Superior Court 1 2154202 POSTAGE $6,000.00 $0.0011/29/17 Superior Court 1 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $44,000.00Superior Court Total$44,000.00 $44,000.005 of 7 Kittitas County 2017 Budget Amendments02/10/17 Treasurer 1 3151001 Salaries $2,916.00 $0.0002/10/17 Treasurer 1 3152001 FICA $223.00 $0.0002/10/17 Treasurer 1 3152003 Retirement $338.00 $0.0002/10/17 Treasurer 1 3152006 Unemployment $10.00 $0.0002/10/17 Treasurer 1 3136111 Investment Interest $0.00 $3,487.0012/03/17 Treasurer 1 3151001 SALARIES $33,030.00 $0.0012/03/17 Treasurer 1 3136111 INVESTMENT INTEREST $0.00 $33,030.00Treasurer Total$36,517.00 $36,517.001 Total$2,152,996.00 $2,152,996.006 of 7 Kittitas County 2017 Budget Amendments02/14/17 Public Health Office 116 6129353115 Operating Supplies $1,000.00 $0.0002/14/17 Public Health Office 116 61293337 Interlocal Grants $0.00 $1,000.0002/14/17 Public Health Office 116 6129353115 Operating Supplies $1,900.00 $0.0002/14/17 Public Health Office 116 6129354906 Registration $300.00 $0.0002/14/17 Public Health Office 116 6129354909 Sponsorships $300.00 $0.0002/14/17 Public Health Office 116 61293367 Contribution $0.00 $2,500.00Public Health Office Total$3,500.00 $3,500.00116 Total$3,500.00 $3,500.0012/02/17 E-911 Excise Tax 119 55201 INTERGOV PAYMENT $350,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 E-911 Excise Tax 119 33401802 WIRELINE GRANT $0.00 $350,000.00E-911 Excise Tax Total$350,000.00 $350,000.00119 Total$350,000.00 $350,000.0012/02/17 Leased Water 126 6150254101 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $25,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Leased Water 126 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $25,000.00Leased Water Total$25,000.00 $25,000.00126 Total$25,000.00 $25,000.0009/05/17 Misdemeanant Probation 127 51001 Probation Salary $23,123.00 $0.0009/05/17 Misdemeanant Probation 127 3251001 UKD Salary $1,296.00 $0.0009/05/17 Misdemeanant Probation 127 2451001 LKD Salary $954.00 $0.0009/05/17 Misdemeanant Probation 127 52001 Probation Benefits $8,125.00 $0.0009/05/17 Misdemeanant Probation 127 3252001 UKD Benefits $565.00 $0.0009/05/17 Misdemeanant Probation 127 2452001 LKD Benefots $695.00 $0.0009/05/17 Misdemeanant Probation 127 2434233 probation fees $0.00 $34,758.00Misdemeanant Probation Total$34,758.00 $34,758.00127 Total$34,758.00 $34,758.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 201 158001 INTEREST $28,763.00 $0.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 201 358001 INTEREST $43,163.00 $0.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 201 157901 PRINCIPAL $134,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 201 357901 PRINCIPAL $72,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 201 139711 TRANSFER IN $0.00 $162,763.0012/02/17 2016 GO Bond 201 339711 TRANSFER IN $0.00 $115,163.002016 GO Bond Total$277,926.00 $277,926.00201 Total$277,926.00 $277,926.0012/02/17 Courthouse Jail Construction 302 4156202 BUILDING IMPROVEMENTS $1,511,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Courthouse Jail Construction 302 301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $1,511,000.00Courthouse Jail Construction Total$1,511,000.00 $1,511,000.00302 Total$1,511,000.00 $1,511,000.0003/31/17 Solid Waste 401 408954101 Professional Service $150,000.00 $0.0003/31/17 Solid Waste 401 301 Fund Balance $0.00 $150,000.00Solid Waste Total$150,000.00 $150,000.00401 Total$150,000.00 $150,000.0012/02/17 Community Development Services 402 104201054915 COMPUTER SOFTWARE $30,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Community Development Services 402 10301 BEGINNING FUND BALANCE $0.00 $30,000.00Community Development Services Total$30,000.00 $30,000.00402 Total$30,000.00 $30,000.0012/02/17 Water Mitigation 403 1058001 INTEREST $47,678.00 $0.0012/02/17 Water Mitigation 403 1057901 PRINCIPAL $795,000.00 $0.0012/02/17 Water Mitigation 403 1039734 OTHER FINANCING SOURCES $0.00 $842,678.00Water Mitigation Total$842,678.00 $842,678.00403 Total$842,678.00 $842,678.00Grand Total$5,377,858.00 $5,377,858.007 of 7