Loading...
HomeMy WebLinkAbout140_2016 Lodging Tax Grant ReimbursementsResolution No. 2015-185 Kittitas County $176,759.00Resolution No. 2015-36 City of Ellensburg $29,943.00Resolution No. 2015-012 City of Cle Elum $7,070.00Resolution No. 15-012 City of Roslyn $1,768.00G:\Documents\Accounting\Budget\00-Hotel MotelRequestedVendor #Grantee Program GL CODE Municipality Authorized Paid BalanceResolution 2015-185 Kittitas County4,000.00 Bares and Broncs Bares and Broncs140 54101 Kittitas County4,000.00 3,982.39 17.61 11,800.00 05669 CAMAH CAMAH140 54101 Kittitas County11,800.00 11,416.08 383.92 3,770.00 Kittitas County Chamber - Kruisin Kittitas Kittitas County Chamber - Kruisin Kittitas140 54101 Kittitas County3,500.00 3,500.00 - 9,679.00 Kittitas County Chamber - Mountain Ale Festival Kittitas County Chamber - Mountain Ale Festival140 54101 Kittitas County3,500.00 3,500.00 - 38,240.00 Chinook Entertaiinment Chinook Entertaiinment140 54101 Kittitas County12,500.00 11,819.74 680.26 18,000.00 Cle Elum Roundup Cle Elum Roundup140 54101 Kittitas County10,500.00 10,500.00 - 12,500.00 Clymer Museum & Gallery Clymer Museum & Gallery140 54101 Kittitas County7,700.00 2,575.05 5,124.95 30,000.00 Cowboy Traditions Ranch Roping Cowboy Traditions Ranch Roping140 54101 Kittitas County9,150.00 4,710.82 4,439.18 6,000.00 04706 Ellensburg Film FestivalEllensburg Film Festival140 54101 Kittitas County2,700.00 2,401.92 298.08 4,000.00 Ellensburg Rodeo Top Hands Ellensburg Rodeo Top Hands140 54101 Kittitas County2,000.00 500.00 1,500.00 3,990.00 05679 High County Log Show High County Log Show140 54101 Kittitas County3,990.00 3,925.86 64.14 8,500.00 Huffman Farms Huffman Farms140 54101 Kittitas County5,000.00 4,063.01 936.99 13,622.55 Junk-Tiquen in the BurgJunk-Tiquen in the Burg140 54101 Kittitas County7,300.00 7,300.00 - 10,000.00 Kittitas County Historical Society Kittitas County Historical Society140 54101 Kittitas County8,000.00 8,000.00 - 2,717.00 01449 Roslyn Historical Museum Roslyn Historical Museum140 54101 Kittitas County2,700.00 2,700.00 - 16,810.00 Rtown Arts in Roslyn Rtown Arts in Roslyn140 54101 Kittitas County8,000.00 7,807.21 192.79 12,080.00 Thorp Mill Thorp Mill140 54101 Kittitas County8,200.00 8,200.00 - 21,013.00 Vinyards & Wineries of Kittitas Valley Vinyards & Wineries of Kittitas Valley140 54101 Kittitas County21,000.00 19,996.21 1,003.79 11,000.00 02849 Western Art Association Western Art Association140 54101 Kittitas County5,000.00 5,000.00 - 140 54101 Kittitas County- - Resolution 2015-36 City of Ellensburg16,500.00 A9855 Gallery OneCity of Ellensburg 140 16254101 City of Ellensburg13,000.00 9,627.00 3,373.00 10,000.00 Jazz in the ValleyCity of Ellensburg 140 16254101 City of Ellensburg10,000.00 10,000.00 - 7,000.00 Spirit of the West City of Ellensburg 140 16254101 City of Ellensburg6,000.00 6,000.00 - Resolution 2015-36 City of Ellensburg and Resolution 2015-185 Kittitas County 27,000.00 Ellensburg Downtown AssociationCity of Ellensburg Portion 140 16254101 City of Ellensburg943.00 943.00 - Ellensburg Downtown AssociationKittitas County Portion 140 54101 Kittitas County19,057.00 19,057.00 - Resolution 15-012 City of Roslyn and Resolution 2015-185 Kittitas County 16,200.00 Roslyn Farmer's MarketKittitas County Portion 140 54101 Kittitas County8,232.00 4,567.60 3,664.40 Roslyn Farmer's MarketCity of Roslyn Portion 140 16454101 City of Roslyn1,768.00 980.99 787.01 Created this 5/24/2017 Resolution No. 2015-185 Kittitas County $176,759.00Resolution No. 2015-36 City of Ellensburg $29,943.00Resolution No. 2015-012 City of Cle Elum $7,070.00Resolution No. 15-012 City of Roslyn $1,768.00G:\Documents\Accounting\Budget\00-Hotel MotelRequestedVendor #Grantee Program GL CODE Municipality Authorized Paid BalanceResolution 2015-012 City of Cle Elum and Resolution 2015-185 Kittitas County 20,000.00 07154 Washington State Horse ParkKittitas County Portion 140 54101 Kittitas County 65%12,930.00 12,930.00 - Washington State Horse ParkCity of Cle Elum Portion 140 16154101 City of Cle Elum 35%7,070.00 7,070.00 - G:\Spreadsheet\Accounting\Budget\00-Hotel Motel ReimbursementTOTALS215,540.00 CAPITAL PROJECTS Resolution City of Cle Elum Coal Mine Trail 140 54101 Kittitas County17,000.00 - 17,000.00 City of Cle Elum Safety Fence Horse ParkKittitas County21,973.00 - 21,973.00 City of RoslynFiremans ParkKittitas County5,000.00 - 5,000.00 US Forest Service Operations Kittitas County12,000.00 3,753.90 8,246.10 TOTALS55,973.00 KITTITAS COUNTY EVENT CENTER Operations140 54101 TOTALS103,405.00 103,405.00 - Administration DIRECT OPERATIONS 140 50055 TOTALS25,000.00 9,573.85 15,426.15 PROFESSIONAL SERVICE AGREEMENT Approved Kittitas County Chamber Of Commerce140 54101 TOTALS169,500.00 150,850.90 18,649.10 PROFESSIONAL SERVICE AGREEMENT Approved 9/2/14 72,555.00Beckwith Consulting$13,725.00 Paid in 2014. $51,850.00 on 2015 spreadsheet. $6,980.00 reimaing for 2016140 54105 TOTALS6,980.00 6,980.00 - 2016 GRAND TOTALS 576,398.00 270,809.75 34,075.25 Created this 5/24/2017